• Save Historic Occoquan, Virginia
[…] Staying active during the coronavirus pandemic. [Internet]. [Cited in 2020 Mar 16] Available from:
    https://www.exerciseismedicine.org/assets/page_documents/EIM_Rx%20for%20ealth_%20Staying%20Active%20During%20Coronavirus%20Pandemic.pdf
    ² World Health Organization. (WHO) . Global recommendations on physical activity for health. Geneva; 2010.

    Adv. Thiago Trivilin (OAB/RS 75.406)

  • Oppose HR 4980

    50,048 of 100,000 signatures

    Dear Senate, Congress, Committee:

    We The People voice our objection to HR4980.

    Current US Code addresses air travel specifically. In 49 U.S.C. § 40103, "Sovereignty and use of airspace", the Code specifies that "A citizen of the United States has a public right of transit through the navigable airspace."

    A strong right to freedom of movement may yet have even farther-reaching implications. The Supreme Court has acknowledged that freedom of movement is closely related to freedom of association and to freedom of expression.